Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
frbiz.com
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD High Level Products! High Level Price! High Level Service!
Home > Optical Fiber Splitter >

High Return Loss Optical Signal Splitter , Fiber Optic Audio Splitter With

High Return Loss Optical Signal Splitter , Fiber Optic Audio Splitter With

Place of Origin : shenzhen
Brand Name : DYS/OEM
Certification : IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number : PLC Splitter(1*16 Bare Fiber)
MOQ : 10pcs
Price : 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details : Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time : 3-5 work days
Payment Terms : T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability : 500000PCS / Month
Model : PLC Splitter(1*16 Bare Fiber)
Operating Wavelength : 1260-1650nm
Fiber type : G652.D, G657.A
Certificate : IS09001-2015.ROHS
Contact Now

1x16 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Low Insertion Loss With 1260nm - 1650nm Wavelength


Quick Details:

Model Number:1*16 PLCS

Production Standards:: Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Operating Wavelength:: 1260-1650nm

Connetor Type:: SC,FC,ST,LC or customized

Return Loss:: 50(UPC),55(APC)

Fiber type:: G652.D, G657.A


Specifications


1*16 PLC Splitter for PON

1) PDL 0.1dB

2) RL: UPC:50 APC:55

3) 1260~1650nm

4) ABS box or Micro type

We are professional OEM/ODM manufacturer , until now we have established a long and lasting business relationship with world famous clients such as Siemon , 3M , Emerson , Nexans , Ericssion .Tyco...


PLC Splitter Features:

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

High Return Loss

Uniform Power Splitting

Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209


PLC Splitter Applications:

FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
PON

LAN

CATV Systems


PLC Splitter Performance Specifications:

Type

1x2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

2x2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating wavelength(nm)

1260-1650

Insertion loss (dB)

Typical

3.6

6.8

10.0

13.0

16.5

20.5

4.0

7.3

10.5

13.5

17.0

20.5

Maximum

3.8

7.2

10.7

13.9

17.2

22.0

4.2

7.6

10.8

14.0

17.5

22.0

Uniformity (dB)

Typical

0.4

0.5

0.6

1.0

1.0

2.5

0.6

0.8

1.0

1.5

2.0

2.0

Maximum

0.6

0.8

1.0

1.4

1.6

2.5

0.8

1.0

1.5

2.0

2.5

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.2

0.2

0.2

Maximum

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

0.4

Wavelength dependent loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.3

0.3

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.2

0.2

Maximum

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Return loss (dB)

Minimum

UPC:50 APC:55

Directivity (dB)

Minimum

55

Operating temperature (°C)

-20 to 70

Storage temperature (°C)

-40 to 85

Optical fiber type

SMF-28e Or customer required

Optical fiber length (m)

1M or customize

Remarks:

1 . Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss.

2 . For devices with connectors insertion loss will be 0.3 dB higher.


Ordering Information: PLC-A-B/C-D/E-F/G-H


A

B/C

D/E

F/G

H

PLC

Port

Input/Output Pigtail Type

Input/Output

Fiber Length

Input/Output Connector

Package

Type

PLC

102=1 x 2

104=1 x 4

108=1 x 8

116=1 x 16

132=1 x 32

164=1 x 64

202=2 x 2

204=2 x 4

208=2 x 8

216=2 x 16

232=2 x 32

1=900um loose tube
2=2.0mm loose tube

3=3.0mm loose tube


05=0.5M

……

10=1.0M

…….

15=1.5M

……

0=None

FU=FC/UPC

FA=FC/APC

SU=SC/UPC

SA=SC/APC

LU=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

ST=ST


X=Others

P2=100 x 80 x 10.5

mm

P3=120 x 80 x 18

mm

P4=140 x 115 x 18

mm

XL=1,2,3,4U LGX Module


X=Others


Competitive Advantage


Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology (DYSFO) is a leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced fiber optic products Solutions to Telco Market . Since 2009, DYSFO always aims accurate lead time and best service with high quality products to customers.


Today, DYSFO offer customers a broad range of networking and communication solutions in following categories: Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies, MPO Solutions, Fiber Optic outdoor Patch Cord and water-proof cable , Fiber Optic Cleaning kits, fiber optic adapter and connectors, fiber optic SFP Module and so on .


DYSFO also has strength as OEM manufacturer, our products used by Panduit, Alcatel-Lucent, Tyco, Nexans, Huawei and so on.We have sold our products to many worldwide Data Center, Telecom and Datacom companies, and most regions such as Asia, Europe, America, Africa region. All of our manufactures optical products are RoHS compliant and DYSFO also obtained ISO9001, ISO14001 certification.


With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 5,000 square meters and more than 10 production lines .About 200 well-trained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. The imported world most advanced polishing equipment and function testing instrument enable our connectors join in all sorts of optical networks; optical cables; optical terminal devices and testing equipments.



Product Tags:

multimode fiber splitter

      

single mode fiber splitter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

High Return Loss Optical Signal Splitter , Fiber Optic Audio Splitter With Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2020 frbiz.com. All rights reserved.