Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
frbiz.com
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD High Level Products! High Level Price! High Level Service!
Home > Optical Fiber Splitter >

Uniform Power Splitting Optical Wire Splitter , PLC Splitter 1x16 SC Connector /

Uniform Power Splitting Optical Wire Splitter , PLC Splitter 1x16 SC Connector /

Place of Origin : shenzhen
Brand Name : DYS/OEM
Certification : IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number : PLC Splitter(1*16 Bare Fiber)
MOQ : 10pcs
Price : 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details : Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time : 3-5 work days
Payment Terms : L/C,T/T
Supply Ability : 500000PCS / Month
Fiber type : G652.D, G657.A
RL : UPC:50 APC:55
Certificate : IS09001-2015.ROHS
Type : ABS box or Micro type
Contact Now

1*16 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter With SC Connector / G657A / 0.1dB PDL


Quick Details:

Model Number: HJ3-1*16 PLCS

Production Standards:: Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Operating Wavelength:: 1260-1650nm

Connetor Type:: SC,FC,ST,LC or customized

Return Loss:: 50(UPC),55(APC)

PDL:: 0.1dB

Fiber type:: G652.D, G657.A


Specifications

1*16 PLC Splitter for PON

1) PDL 0.1dB

2) RL: UPC:50 APC:55

3) 1260~1650nm

4) ABS box or Micro type

We are professional OEM/ODM manufacturer , until now we have established a long and lasting business relationship with world famous clients such as Siemon , 3M , Emerson , Nexans , Ericssion .Tyco...


PLC Splitter Features:

1.Low Insertion loss

2.Low PDL

3.High Return Loss

4.Uniform Power Splitting

5.Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209


PLC Splitter Applications:

1.FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)

2.PON

3.LAN

4.CATV Systems


PLC Splitter Performance Specifications:

Type

1x2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

2x2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating wavelength(nm)

1260-1650

Insertion loss (dB)

Typical

3.6

6.8

10.0

13.0

16.5

20.5

4.0

7.3

10.5

13.5

17.0

20.5

Maximum

3.8

7.2

10.7

13.9

17.2

22.0

4.2

7.6

10.8

14.0

17.5

22.0

Uniformity (dB)

Typical

0.4

0.5

0.6

1.0

1.0

2.5

0.6

0.8

1.0

1.5

2.0

2.0

Maximum

0.6

0.8

1.0

1.4

1.6

2.5

0.8

1.0

1.5

2.0

2.5

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss

(dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.2

0.2

0.2

Maximum

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

0.4

Wavelength dependent loss

(dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.3

0.3

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.2

0.2

Maximum

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Return loss (dB)

Minimum

UPC:50 APC:55

Directivity (dB)

Minimum

55

Operating temperature (°C)

-20 to 70

Storage temperature (°C)

-40 to 85

Optical fiber type

SMF-28e Or customer required

Optical fiber length (m)

1M or customize

Remarks:

1 . Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss.

2 . For devices with connectors insertion loss will be 0.3 dB higher.


Ordering Information: PLC-A-B/C-D/E-F/G-H


A

B/C

D/E

F/G

H

PLC

Port

Input/Output Pigtail Type

Input/Output

Fiber Length

Input/Output Connector

Package

Type

PLC

102=1 x 2

104=1 x 4

108=1 x 8

116=1 x 16

132=1 x 32

164=1 x 64

202=2 x 2

204=2 x 4

208=2 x 8

216=2 x 16

232=2 x 32

1=900um loose tube
2=2.0mm loose tube

3=3.0mm loose tube


05=0.5M

……

10=1.0M

…….

15=1.5M

……

0=None

FU=FC/UPC

FA=FC/APC

SU=SC/UPC

SA=SC/APC

LU=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

ST=ST


X=Others

P2=100 x 80 x 10.5

mm

P3=120 x 80 x 18

mm

P4=140 x 115 x 18

mm

XL=1,2,3,4U LGX Module


X=Others


Certificate of qualification



Our Team



Product Tags:

single mode fiber splitter

      

fiber optic cable splitter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Uniform Power Splitting Optical Wire Splitter , PLC Splitter 1x16 SC Connector / Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2020 frbiz.com. All rights reserved.