Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
frbiz.com
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD High Level Products! High Level Price! High Level Service!
Home > Optical Fiber Splitter >

Customized Length Optical Fiber Splitter SC / APC 1*32 PLC Low Insertion Loss

Customized Length Optical Fiber Splitter SC / APC 1*32 PLC Low Insertion Loss

MOQ : 1
Price : 1 USD
Packaging Details : Individual box or according to customer's request
Payment Terms : T/C,L/C
Supply Ability : 2000/Weeks
Place of Origin : shenzhen
Brand Name : DYS/OEM
Model Number : 1*32 PLC Splitter
Certification : IS09001-2015.ROHS
Certificate : IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model : 1*32 PLC Splitter
Application : FTTX networks
Compliance : YD/T 2000.1-2009 Compliance
Contact Now

Customized Length Optical Fiber SC /APC 1*32 PLC Splitter



Quick Details:

1. Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

2. Brand Name: DYS/OEM

3. Model Number: 1*32 PLC Splitter

4. Connector: SC/APC

5. Length: 1m ,1.5m, 2m or customized length


Description of PLC Splitter:

PLC splitter is based on planar Lightwave circuit technology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly and is denoted 1xN or 2xN. PLC splitter is applied in FTTX deployments, PON networks, CATV links and optical signal distribution currently. Siemax’ PLC splitter offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in different environments.


Fiber Optic Splitter Application:

1. FTTX networks

2. PON networks

3. CATV links

4. Data Communication


Fiber Optic Splitter Types:

1. Basic type PLC splitter

2. SFF type PLC splitter

3. 900um Fan-out Type PLC Splitter

4. Cassette type PLC splitter Module

5. Rack type PLC splitter Module

6. Tray assembly PLC splitter Module

7. Flat Quick-Connect Termination Type PLC Splitter Module


Fiber Optic Splitter Feature:

1. Low Insertion Loss

2. Low Polarization Dependent Loss

3. Wide Operation Wavelength

4. Wide Operation Temperature

5. High Stability and Reliability

6. Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance

7. YD/T 2000.1-2009 Compliance (TLC Product Certificate Compliance)


Specification:


ParameterUnit1×21×41×61×81×121×161×321×64
Premium Grade
Insertion Loss at 23°CTyp.dB3.96.89.310.012.113.216.520.0
MaxdB4.07.09.610.412.613.516.820.5
Channel UniformityMaxdB0.60.81.01.01.61.61.62.0
PDLTyp.dB0.10.10.10.10.20.20.20.2
MaxdB0.20.30.30.30.30.30.30.5
Standard Grade
Insertion Loss at 23°CTyp.dB4.07.09.510.412.413.617.020.5
MaxdB4.27.310.010.612.813.817.120.8
Channel UniformityMaxdB0.60.81.01.01.01.41.62.0
PDLTyp.dB0.10.10.10.10.20.20.20.3
MaxdB0.20.30.30.20.30.30.30.5
Return LossMindB55 (Premium Grade)/50 (Standard Grade)
DirectivityMindB55
Operation Wavelengthnm1260~1650
Operation Temperature°C-4-~+85
Storage Temperature°C-4-~+85
Fiber Type-G.657A or Customized


Competitive Advantage

With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 3500 square meters and more than 32 non dust production lines .About 200 well-trained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 4 production lines for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP jumper assembly lines, 8 production lines for standard jumper and 10 PLC Splitter production lines.



Product Tags:

multimode fiber splitter

      

single mode fiber splitter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Customized Length Optical Fiber Splitter SC / APC 1*32 PLC Low Insertion Loss Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2020 frbiz.com. All rights reserved.