Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
frbiz.com
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD High Level Products! High Level Price! High Level Service!
Home > Optical Fiber Splitter >

1*8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter High Density Excellent Uniformity For FTTH Use

1*8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter High Density Excellent Uniformity For FTTH Use

Place of Origin : shenzhen
Brand Name : DYS/OEM
Certification : IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number : 1*8 PLC
MOQ : 10pcs
Price : 12.5usd
Packaging Details : as customerized
Delivery Time : 5~7 working days
Payment Terms : T/T
Supply Ability : 100000PCS
Model : 1*8 PLC
Feature : Bend Insensitive G657A fiber
Application : Access/Metro Networks
Certificate : IS09001-2015.ROHS
Contact Now

1*8 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter High Density for FTTH Use


Quick Details

Brand Name: DYS

Model Number: 1*8 PLC Splitter

Mode: Singlemode

Insertion Loss≤0.5 dB

Max. Optical Power(mw):300

Humidity Range(rh):5%~85%

Connector Options:FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000


Key Features

Compact package –Convenient for Small Application & High Density Areas

Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221-CORE Compliant

Jacketing Material Rated to -40 to +85 °C Operating Temperature

Bend Insensitive G657A fiber

Low Insertion Loss and PDL

High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity

Offer Unique Designs and Configurations & Support Industry Standard Applications


Applications

FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)

CCTV/CATV Links

Access/Metro Networks

Long Haul Telecommunications


1×N PLC Splitter Specifications


Ports

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss (dB)

Max(P/S)

3.8/4.0

7.1/7.3

10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.8

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

Max

0.6

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

PDL (dB)

Max

0.15

0.15

0.25

0.3

0.3

0.3

Return Loss (dB)

Min

UPC:50 APC:55

Directivity (dB)

Min

55

Standard Input Fiber

Bend Insensitive SM Single Fiber(ITU G.657A)

Standard Output Fiber

Bend Insensitive SM Ribbon Fiber(ITU G.657A)

Standard Output Color

Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White, Red ,Black(TIA/EIA 598-B)

Max. Optical Power(mw)

300

Humidity Range(rh)

5%~85%

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Connector Options

FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000

Packaging Options

Bare Device*Mini Tube*ABS Module*LGX Box*19''/23'' Rack-mount

*Telcordia GR-1221-CORE&G-1209-CORE Compliant.
*Premium spec available upon request. (P/S: Premium Grade/Standard Grade)
*Typical value at +
23℃ without connectors losses.



Competitive Advantage


Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology is a leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced fiber optic products,mainly offer fiber optic indoor and outdoor cable, CPRI waterproof jumper, MPO/MTP jumper , standard fiber optic jumper and PLC Splitter. DYS win the the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise by Shenzhen government in 2014.


With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 3500 square meters and more than 18 non dust production lines .About 200 well-trained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 4 production lines for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP jumper assembly lines, 8 production lines for standard jumper and 4 PLC Splitter production lines.


The most advanced imported polishing equipment and testing instruments enable our products have super quality, such as Senko polishing machine, interferometer, automatic cleaning machine and OTDR ,JGR and so on.



Product Tags:

multimode fiber splitter

      

single mode fiber splitter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1*8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter High Density Excellent Uniformity For FTTH Use Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2020 frbiz.com. All rights reserved.