Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
frbiz.com
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD High Level Products! High Level Price! High Level Service!
Home > Optical Fiber Splitter >

1*32 PLC FTTH Optical Fiber Splitter High Polarization Extinction With SC

1*32 PLC FTTH Optical Fiber Splitter High Polarization Extinction With SC

Place of Origin : shenzhen
Brand Name : DYS/OEM
Certification : IS09001-2015.ROHS
MOQ : 10pcs
Price : 2.5usd
Packaging Details : plastic bag
Delivery Time : 5~7 working days
Payment Terms : T/T
Supply Ability : 100000PCS
Brand : DYS/OEM
Certificate : IS09001-2015.ROHS
Operating Temperature(°C) : -40~85
Connector Type : FC. SC. ST. LC. MU
Contact Now

1*32 PLC FTTH Optical Fiber Splitter High Polarization Extinction with SC Connectors


Quick Details

Brand Name: DYS

Model Number: 1*32 PLC FTTH Optical

Mode: Singlemode

Insertion Loss≤0.5 dB

Return Loss(dB):UPC:50 APC:60

Operating Temperature(°C):-40~85

Connector Type:FC. SC. ST. LC. MU


Overview

DYS fiber technology full line of PLC (Planar Light wave Circuit) splitters are ideal for inside/outside plant installations providing superior optical performance and field-proven environmental reliability for FTTx PON applications. PLC splitters are available in a variety of packaging options and can be ordered pre-installed on outside plant splice trays. The PLC splitter series are offered with:

1xN up to 64 ports configurations

2xN up to 64 ports configurations

Our optical fiber array and PLC chip are precisely aligned within an ultra compact package and tested according to industry standard test procedures,100% Temperature Cycle Testing from -40 to +85 °C.


Key Features

Compact package –Convenient for Small Application & High Density Areas

Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221-CORE Compliant

Jacketing Material Rated to -40 to +85 °C Operating Temperature

Bend Insensitive G657A fiber

Low Insertion Loss and PDL

High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity

Offer Unique Designs and Configurations & Support Industry Standard Applications


1×N PLC Splitter Specifications

Ports

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss (dB)

Max(P/S)

3.8/4.0

7.1/7.3

10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.8

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

Max

0.6

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

PDL (dB)

Max

0.15

0.15

0.25

0.3

0.3

0.3

Return Loss (dB)

Min

UPC:50 APC:55

Directivity (dB)

Min

55

Standard Input Fiber

Bend Insensitive SM Single Fiber(ITU G.657A)

Standard Output Fiber

Bend Insensitive SM Ribbon Fiber(ITU G.657A)

Standard Output Color

Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White, Red ,Black(TIA/EIA 598-B)

Max. Optical Power(mw)

300

Humidity Range(rh)

5%~85%

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Connector Options

FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000

Packaging Options

Bare Device*Mini Tube*ABS Module*LGX Box*19''/23'' Rack-mount

*Telcordia GR-1221-CORE&G-1209-CORE Compliant.
*Premium spec available upon request. (P/S: Premium Grade/Standard Grade)
*Typical value at +23℃ without connectors losses.



Competitive Advantage


DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.


Certificate of qualification


Product Tags:

single mode fiber splitter

      

fiber optic cable splitter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1*32 PLC FTTH Optical Fiber Splitter High Polarization Extinction With SC Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2020 frbiz.com. All rights reserved.